If you are a registrant you will need your DEA Number and your last name or the business name you used to register.
[…] Pursuant to the relevant provision of the Controlled Substances Act (CSA), 21 U.S.C. § 830(b)(1)(C), all individuals and entities registered to manufacture, distribute, or dispense controlled substances must report “any unusual or excessive loss or disappearance of a listed chemical under the control of the regulated person.” DEA regulations have provided additional guidance on this requirement, previously requiring in 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74(c) that: